Updated 10:00PM - Allen County Unofficial Election Results

Nov 8, 2016

Credit JESSICA WHITTLE PHOTOGRAPHY/FLICKR

Below are the unofficial election results for Allen County as of 10:00PM. These results will be updated throughout the evening: 

Number of Precincts: 338

Number of Precincts Reported: 88

Registered Voters: 29.02%

Public Question 1 (Hunting-Fishing): 

YES: 76.94%

NO:  23.06%

President and Vice President: 

Donald Trump (R) 56.24%✔

Hillary Clinton (D) 37.67%

Gary Johnson (L) 4.52%

Write-In Candidate 1.56%

 

US Senator

Todd Young (R) 53.19% ✔

Evan Bayh (D) 40.93%

Lucy Brenton (L) 5.84%

Write-In Candidate .04%

Governor and Lieutenant Governor

Eric Holcomb (R) 54.26% ✔

John R Gregg (D)  42.63%

Rex Bell (L) 3.08%

Write-In Candidate .03%

Attorney General

Curtis T. Hill Jr (R) 65.33% 

Lorenzo Arredondo (D) 34.67%

Superintendent of Public Instruction 

Jennifer McCormick (R) 54.39%

Glenda Ritz (D) 45.61%

US Rep - District 3

Jim Banks (R) 64.58% ✔

Tommy A. Schrader (D) 28.06%

Pepper Snyder (L) 7.28%

Write-In Candidate .07%

State Senator - District 16

David C Long (R) 65.19% 

Juli Dominiguez (D) 34.81%

State Rep - District 50

Daniel J. Leonard (R) 58.16 %

Jorge Fernandez (D) 41.84%

State Rep - District 52

Ben Smaltz (R) 73.74% 

Charlie Odier (D) 26.26%

State Rep - District 79

Matthew S. Lehman (R) 100% ✔

State Rep - District 80

Phil GiaQuina (D)  100% ✔

State Rep - District 81 

Martin Carbaugh (R) 60.93%

Bob Haddad (D) 39.07%

State Rep - District 82

David L. Ober (R) 77.28%

Mike Wilber (D) 22.72%

State Rep - District 83

Christopher N. Judy (R) 100% 

State Rep - District 84

Bob Morris (R) 65.93% 

Curtis Nash (D) 34.07%

State Rep - District 85

Dave Heine (R)  70.71% 

Kathy Zoucha (D) 29.29%

County Council at Large

Morrison Agen (D) 11.77%

Robert Armstrong (R) 22.23%

Roy Buskirk (R) 19.25%

Pal Galindo (D) 12.43%

David Roach (D) 11.86%

Eric Tippmann (R) 22.45%

EACS Board - District 4 E

Christopher Baker 100% ✔

EACS Board - District 5R

Robert Nelson Jr. 100% ✔

EACS Board - District 6R

Todd C Buckmaster 60.78% 

Adren L Hoffman 39.22%

EACS Board - District 7E

Terry Jo Lightfoot 100% ✔

FWCS School Board - District 2

Jared Bradley 42.52%

Glenna L Jehl 57.48%

FWCS Board - District 3

Robert C. Hinga 41.11%

Thomas E. Smith 58.89%

FWCS Board - District 5

Steve Corona 100% ✔

NACS Board - District 1

Zubair Asif Khan 27.23%

Chanda Kay Lubbehusen 33.57%

Kent H Somers 39.20%

NACS Board - District 2

Steve Bartkus  60.22% 

Eric Ellingson 39.78%

SACS Board - District 1

Bradley Mills 74.21% 

Abraham Schwab 25.79%

SACS Board - District 2

Mark W. Gilpin 100% ✔

SACS Board - District 3

Megan Milne 100% ✔