Below are the unofficial election results for Allen County as of 10:00PM. These results will be updated throughout the evening:
Number of Precincts: 338
Number of Precincts Reported: 88
Registered Voters: 29.02%
Public Question 1 (Hunting-Fishing):
YES: 76.94%
NO: 23.06%
President and Vice President:
Donald Trump (R) 56.24%✔
Hillary Clinton (D) 37.67%
Gary Johnson (L) 4.52%
Write-In Candidate 1.56%
US Senator
Todd Young (R) 53.19% ✔
Evan Bayh (D) 40.93%
Lucy Brenton (L) 5.84%
Write-In Candidate .04%
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Eric Holcomb (R) 54.26% ✔
John R Gregg (D) 42.63%
Rex Bell (L) 3.08%
Write-In Candidate .03%
Attorney General
Curtis T. Hill Jr (R) 65.33%
Lorenzo Arredondo (D) 34.67%
Superintendent of Public Instruction
Jennifer McCormick (R) 54.39%
Glenda Ritz (D) 45.61%
US Rep - District 3
Jim Banks (R) 64.58% ✔
Tommy A. Schrader (D) 28.06%
Pepper Snyder (L) 7.28%
Write-In Candidate .07%
State Senator - District 16
David C Long (R) 65.19%
Juli Dominiguez (D) 34.81%
State Rep - District 50
Daniel J. Leonard (R) 58.16 %
Jorge Fernandez (D) 41.84%
State Rep - District 52
Ben Smaltz (R) 73.74%
Charlie Odier (D) 26.26%
State Rep - District 79
Matthew S. Lehman (R) 100% ✔
State Rep - District 80
Phil GiaQuina (D) 100% ✔
State Rep - District 81
Martin Carbaugh (R) 60.93%
Bob Haddad (D) 39.07%
State Rep - District 82
David L. Ober (R) 77.28%
Mike Wilber (D) 22.72%
State Rep - District 83
Christopher N. Judy (R) 100%
State Rep - District 84
Bob Morris (R) 65.93%
Curtis Nash (D) 34.07%
State Rep - District 85
Dave Heine (R) 70.71%
Kathy Zoucha (D) 29.29%
County Council at Large
Morrison Agen (D) 11.77%
Robert Armstrong (R) 22.23%
Roy Buskirk (R) 19.25%
Pal Galindo (D) 12.43%
David Roach (D) 11.86%
Eric Tippmann (R) 22.45%
EACS Board - District 4 E
Christopher Baker 100% ✔
EACS Board - District 5R
Robert Nelson Jr. 100% ✔
EACS Board - District 6R
Todd C Buckmaster 60.78%
Adren L Hoffman 39.22%
EACS Board - District 7E
Terry Jo Lightfoot 100% ✔
FWCS School Board - District 2
Jared Bradley 42.52%
Glenna L Jehl 57.48%
FWCS Board - District 3
Robert C. Hinga 41.11%
Thomas E. Smith 58.89%
FWCS Board - District 5
Steve Corona 100% ✔
NACS Board - District 1
Zubair Asif Khan 27.23%
Chanda Kay Lubbehusen 33.57%
Kent H Somers 39.20%
NACS Board - District 2
Steve Bartkus 60.22%
Eric Ellingson 39.78%
SACS Board - District 1
Bradley Mills 74.21%
Abraham Schwab 25.79%
SACS Board - District 2
Mark W. Gilpin 100% ✔
SACS Board - District 3
Megan Milne 100% ✔